DailyAce
← All matches
ATP Brussels, Belgium SinglesRound of 16 · HardCompleted
6-4, 6-2Centre Court1h 19m

Keys to Victory

3
Breaks of serve
Lehečka broke serve 3 times to Collignon's 0.
9
Aces
Lehečka struck 9 aces to Collignon's 2.
87%
1st-serve points won
Lehečka won 87% of first-serve points to Collignon's 75%.
On-air one-liner
Lehečka dominated the serve, breaking Collignon three times while holding every service game to advance 6-4, 6-2 in Brussels.
Social-ready

Game flow

CollignonLehečka▼ break of serve
Set 140 min▾
0-11-11-22-22-33-33-44-44-5▼4-6
4-6
Break
Collignon4001515
Lehečka615303040
Collignon4001515
Lehečka515303040
Collignon4153040
Lehečka4000
Collignon3015303030
Lehečka41515153040
Collignon300153040
Lehečka31530303030
Collignon2001515
Lehečka315303040
Collignon2151515303040Ad
Lehečka20153030404040
Collignon115303030404040
Lehečka20015303040Ad
Collignon115304040
Lehečka100015
Collignon0001515
Lehečka115303040

Lehečka broke for 6-4 after a tightly held opening, with both players saving break points in holds for 2-1 and 2-2 respectively.

Set 239 min▾
0-11-11-22-22-3▼2-42-5▼2-6
2-6
Break
Collignon201530404040Ad4040
Lehečka61515151530404040Ad
Collignon2000
Lehečka5153040
Break
Collignon2153030404040Ad4040
Lehečka400151530404040Ad
Collignon2015303030
Lehečka31515153040
Collignon215304040
Lehečka200015
Collignon1001515
Lehečka215303040
Collignon10153040
Lehečka115151515
Collignon0000
Lehečka1153040

Lehečka broke for 4-2 in a 7 minute deuce game and again for 6-2, dominating the second set with two breaks.

Match Stats

CollignonLehečka
3
Aces
9
3
Double faults
0
64%
1st serve in
62%
73%
1st serve pts won
87%
0/1 (0%)
Break points won
3/4 (75%)
6/9 (67%)
Service games won
9/9 (100%)
0/9 (0%)
Return games won
3/9 (33%)
11/48 (23%)
Return points won
24/58 (41%)
45
Total points won
61
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.