DailyAce
← All matches
ATP Lyon, FranceMen's Singles · Round of 32 · HardCompleted
7-6(4), 7-5Court Central1h 56m

Keys to Victory

5 of 5
Break points saved
Jacquet saved 5 of the 5 break points faced.
85%
1st-serve points won
Jacquet won 85% of first-serve points to Berrettini's 77%.
On-air one-liner
Jacquet saved all five break points faced and won 85% of first-serve points to edge Berrettini 7-6(4), 7-5 in Lyon.
Social-ready

Game flow

BerrettiniJacquet▼ break of serve
Set 161 min▾
0-11-11-22-22-33-33-44-44-55-55-66-6TB6-7
64-7
TB
Berrettini60111123334
Jacquet71123444566
Berrettini6015153040
Jacquet61515303030
Berrettini5015153030
Jacquet61515303040
Berrettini515153040
Jacquet50151515
Berrettini40015153040Ad4040
Jacquet51530304040404040Ad
Berrettini41530404040
Jacquet40001530
Berrettini30151530404040404040Ad4040
Jacquet4151530303040Ad40Ad404040Ad
Berrettini3153040
Jacquet3000
Berrettini20151515
Jacquet315153040
Berrettini20153040
Jacquet215151515
Berrettini115153040404040
Jacquet201515153040Ad
Berrettini1015153040
Jacquet11515303030
Berrettini0001515
Jacquet115303040

On serve to the tiebreak, Jacquet took it 7-4.

Set 256 min▾
1-01-12-12-23-23-34-34-45-45-5▼5-65-7
5-7
Berrettini51515151530
Jacquet7015304040
Break
Berrettini51530303030
Jacquet600153040
Berrettini5001515
Jacquet515303040
Berrettini5153040
Jacquet4000
Berrettini400015
Jacquet415304040
Berrettini40153040
Jacquet315151515
Berrettini30151530304040
Jacquet3151530304040Ad
Berrettini31530304040
Jacquet200151530
Berrettini2000
Jacquet2153040
Berrettini215303040
Jacquet1001515
Berrettini11515153030
Jacquet1015303040
Berrettini100153040
Jacquet01530303030

Berrettini and Jacquet traded holds until Jacquet broke for 6-5, then held for 7-5 to level the match.

Match Stats

BerrettiniJacquet
13
Aces
16
1
Double faults
0
67%
1st serve in
68%
77%
1st serve pts won
85%
0/5 (0%)
Break points won
1/1 (100%)
11/12 (92%)
Service games won
12/12 (100%)
0/12 (0%)
Return games won
1/12 (8%)
26/87 (30%)
Return points won
20/70 (29%)
76
Total points won
81
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.