DailyAce
← All matches
ATP Lyon, FranceMen's Singles · Round of 32 · HardCompleted
7-6(3), 6-3Court 11h 59m

Keys to Victory

10
Aces
Van Assche struck 10 aces to Tabur's 4.
83%
1st-serve points won
Van Assche won 83% of first-serve points to Tabur's 65%.
On-air one-liner
Luca Van Assche def. Clément Tabur 7-6(3), 6-3. Van Assche struck 10 aces to Tabur's 4.
Social-ready

Game flow

Van AsscheTabur▼ break of serve
Set 169 min▾
0-11-11-22-2▼3-2▼3-33-44-44-55-55-66-6TB7-6
7-63
TB
Van Assche7122345566
Tabur6001111223
Van Assche6015153040
Tabur61515303030
Van Assche500015
Tabur615304040
Van Assche5015304040404040Ad40Ad
Tabur5151515153040Ad40404040
Van Assche4015153040404040Ad40Ad4040
Tabur5151530303040Ad4040404040Ad
Van Assche4015304040
Tabur41515151530
Van Assche31530303030
Tabur400153040
Break
Van Assche3015151530
Tabur31515304040
Break
Van Assche315303040
Tabur2001515
Van Assche21530303040
Tabur200153030
Van Assche1001515
Tabur215303040
Van Assche11530303040
Tabur100153030
Van Assche0000
Tabur1153040

Van Assche broke for 3-2 and Tabur broke back for 3-3, then Van Assche won the tiebreak after Tabur saved three break points in a hold for 5-4 and Van Assche saved one for 5-5.

Set 250 min▾
1-01-12-1▼3-14-14-25-25-36-3
6-3
Van Assche60153040
Tabur315151515
Van Assche50001530
Tabur31530404040
Van Assche51515153040
Tabur2015303030
Van Assche4015303030
Tabur21515153040
Van Assche4151530304040Ad
Tabur10151530304040
Break
Van Assche31515304040
Tabur1015151530
Van Assche2015304040
Tabur11515151530
Van Assche10151530404040
Tabur1151530303040Ad
Van Assche1153040
Tabur0000

Van Assche broke for 3-1 and held for 4-1 in a deuce game, clinching 6-3 as Tabur saved one break point in a hold for 1-1.

Match Stats

Van AsscheTabur
10
Aces
4
2
Double faults
0
47%
1st serve in
69%
83%
1st serve pts won
65%
2/7 (29%)
Break points won
1/3 (33%)
10/11 (91%)
Service games won
8/10 (80%)
2/10 (20%)
Return games won
1/11 (9%)
29/70 (41%)
Return points won
27/76 (36%)
78
Total points won
68
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.