DailyAce
← All matches
ATP Brussels, Belgium SinglesRound of 32 · HardCompleted
6-4, 6-3Centre Court1h 23m

Keys to Victory

3
Breaks of serve
Munar broke serve 3 times to Cina's 1.
5
Aces
Munar struck 5 aces to Cina's 0.
77%
1st-serve points won
Munar won 77% of first-serve points to Cina's 55%.
On-air one-liner
Munar broke serve three times and won 77% of first-serve points to dispatch Cina 6-4, 6-3 in Brussels.
Social-ready

Game flow

CinaMunar▼ break of serve
Set 144 min▾
0-11-11-22-22-33-33-44-44-5▼4-6
4-6
Break
Cina40151515
Munar615153040
Cina41515151530
Munar5015304040
Cina4153030303040Ad404040Ad
Munar400153040404040Ad4040
Cina3000
Munar4153040
Cina315153040
Munar30151515
Cina20001530
Munar31530404040
Cina2153040404040Ad
Munar200015304040
Cina1000
Munar2153040
Cina11530304040
Munar100151530
Cina0000
Munar1153040

Munar broke for 6-4 to take the set after Cina's resilient 7 minute hold for 4-4 saved both break points, though Munar held for 5-4 to set up the decisive break.

Set 240 min▾
0-1▼0-20-3▼0-4▼1-42-42-53-53-6
3-6
Cina300153030
Munar61530303040
Cina315153040
Munar50151515
Cina2015153030
Munar51515303040
Cina2153030303040Ad
Munar4001530404040
Break
Cina1153040
Munar4000
Break
Cina0000
Munar4153040
Cina0000
Munar3153040
Break
Cina000015
Munar215304040
Cina01515151530
Munar1015304040

Munar broke for 2-0 and again for 4-0, clinical in sealing it 6-3, with Cina's sole break for 1-4 and a deuce hold for 2-4 saving one break point offering only brief resistance.

Match Stats

CinaMunar
0
Aces
8
2
Double faults
2
66%
1st serve in
70%
58%
1st serve pts won
77%
1/1 (100%)
Break points won
3/7 (43%)
6/9 (67%)
Service games won
9/10 (90%)
1/10 (10%)
Return games won
3/9 (33%)
14/50 (28%)
Return points won
27/58 (47%)
45
Total points won
63
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.