Marozsán won 76% of first-serve points to Skatov's 66%.
On-air one-liner
Marozsán won 7-5, 7-6(4) over Skatov in 2h 05m, breaking serve twice and converting first-serve points at a 76% clip.
Social-ready
Marozsán advances at Almaty with a 7-5, 7-6(4) victory over Skatov, winning 76% of first-serve points and breaking serve twice.
Game flow
MarozsánSkatov▼ break of serve
Set 161 min▾
1-01-12-12-23-23-34-34-45-45-56-5▼7-5
7-5
Break
Marozsán7151515153040Ad
Skatov50153040404040
Marozsán601515304040Ad
Skatov515153030304040
Marozsán50151515
Skatov515153040
Marozsán51515304040
Skatov4015151530
Marozsán4001530404040
Skatov4153030303040Ad
Marozsán4153040
Skatov3000
Marozsán30001530
Skatov31530404040
Marozsán30153040
Skatov215151515
Marozsán2015153030404040Ad404040404040
Skatov2151530304040Ad404040Ad40Ad40Ad
Marozsán215153040
Skatov10151515
Marozsán1151515304040Ad404040Ad4040
Skatov1015303030404040Ad404040Ad
Marozsán1153040
Skatov0000
Marozsán broke for 7-5 to clinch a gruelling set, with Skatov's resilience evident in saving all three break points across a 9 minute hold for 1-1 and an 11 minute hold for 2-2.
Set 264 min▾
▼0-10-21-21-32-3▼3-34-34-45-45-56-56-6TB7-6
7-64
TB
Marozsán71223445566
Skatov60011122334
Marozsán615151515
Skatov60153040
Marozsán6015303040
Skatov51515153030
Marozsán5015151530
Skatov51515304040
Marozsán5153040
Skatov4000
Marozsán40015303040Ad4040
Skatov41530303040404040Ad
Marozsán415153040
Skatov30151515
Break
Marozsán3151530404040Ad
Skatov30151515304040
Marozsán20153040
Skatov315151515
Marozsán1001530304040
Skatov3153030304040Ad
Marozsán115304040
Skatov200015
Marozsán000015
Skatov215304040
Break
Marozsán00153040404040
Skatov1151515153040Ad
Breaks traded, then a tiebreak, Marozsán took it 7-4.
Match Stats
MarozsánSkatov
4
Aces
5
2
Double faults
5
71%
1st serve in
65%
76%
1st serve pts won
66%
2/10 (20%)
Break points won
1/1 (100%)
11/12 (92%)
Service games won
10/12 (83%)
2/12 (17%)
Return games won
1/12 (8%)
43/105 (41%)
Return points won
18/70 (26%)
95
Total points won
80
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.