DailyAce
← All matches
WTA Ningbo, ChinaWomen's Singles · Round of 16 · HardRetired
6-4 ret.Center Court35m

Before the retirement

Fine margins
Decided by fine margins; no single statistic separated the two.
On-air one-liner
Marta Kostyuk def. Ekaterina Alexandrova 4-6, 0-0 after Alexandrova retired. Decided by fine margins; no single statistic separated the two.
Social-ready

Game flow

AlexandrovaKostyuk▼ break of serve
Set 131 min▾
▼1-02-02-13-13-24-24-35-35-46-4
6-4
Alexandrova6153040
Kostyuk4000
Alexandrova51530303030
Kostyuk400153040
Alexandrova5153040
Kostyuk3000
Alexandrova400153030
Kostyuk31530303040
Alexandrova415153040
Kostyuk20151515
Alexandrova31515153030
Kostyuk2015303040
Alexandrova30153040
Kostyuk115151515
Alexandrova2001515
Kostyuk115303040
Alexandrova2153040
Kostyuk0000
Break
Alexandrova115303040
Kostyuk0001515

Kostyuk retired with Alexandrova ahead 6-4.

Match Stats

AlexandrovaKostyuk
0
Aces
1
0
Double faults
3
64%
1st serve in
64%
86%
1st serve pts won
67%
1/1 (100%)
Break points won
0/0
5/5 (100%)
Service games won
4/5 (80%)
1/5 (20%)
Return games won
0/5 (0%)
11/28 (39%)
Return points won
2/22 (9%)
31
Total points won
19
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.