DailyAce
← All matches
ATP Vienna, AustriaMen's Singles · Round of 32 · HardRetired
1-5 ret.GlaubAnDich Court26m

Before the retirement

Ended early
Only 6 games were played before the retirement, too few to separate the two.
On-air one-liner
Jacob Fearnley def. Arthur Fery 1-5 after Fery retired. Only 6 games were played before the retirement, too few to separate the two.
Social-ready

Game flow

FeryFearnley▼ break of serve
Set 126 min▾
1-01-12-1▼3-14-1▼5-1
5-1
Break
Fery515153040
Fearnley10151515
Fery4153040404040Ad
Fearnley100015304040
Break
Fery31530304040
Fearnley100151530
Fery2015303040
Fearnley11515153030
Fery115151515
Fearnley10153040
Fery101530404040Ad
Fearnley015151515304040

Fery broke for 3-1 and again for 5-1 before retiring, with Fearnley saving one break point in a hold for 1-1.

Match Stats

FeryFearnley
1
Aces
0
0
Double faults
0
78%
1st serve in
82%
71%
1st serve pts won
67%
2/2 (100%)
Break points won
0/0
2/2 (100%)
Service games won
1/3 (33%)
2/3 (67%)
Return games won
0/2 (0%)
5/11 (45%)
Return points won
6/18 (33%)
17
Total points won
12
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.