DailyAce
← All matches
ATP Brussels, Belgium SinglesRound of 32 · HardCompleted
6-1, 6-2Centre Court1h 00m

Keys to Victory

4
Breaks of serve
Michelsen broke serve 4 times to Guerrieri's 0.
5
Opponent double faults
Guerrieri served 5 double faults to Michelsen's 1.
73%
1st-serve points won
Michelsen won 73% of first-serve points to Guerrieri's 50%.
On-air one-liner
Michelsen dominated serve and break points to dispatch Guerrieri 6-1, 6-2 in Brussels.
Social-ready

Game flow

GuerrieriMichelsen▼ break of serve
Set 124 min▾
0-1▼0-20-3▼0-40-51-51-6
1-6
Guerrieri100153030
Michelsen61530303040
Guerrieri115303040
Michelsen5001515
Guerrieri00151515
Michelsen515153040
Break
Guerrieri01515151530
Michelsen4015304040
Guerrieri000153030
Michelsen31530303040
Break
Guerrieri0000
Michelsen2153040
Guerrieri01530303030
Michelsen100153040

Michelsen broke for 2-0 and 4-0 to take it 6-1.

Set 236 min▾
1-01-12-12-2▼2-32-4▼2-52-6
2-6
Guerrieri2015153030
Michelsen61515303040
Break
Guerrieri2015151530
Michelsen51515304040
Guerrieri20151515
Michelsen415153040
Break
Guerrieri215303030404040
Michelsen30015303040Ad
Guerrieri2001515304040
Michelsen2153030404040Ad
Guerrieri21515153040
Michelsen1015303030
Guerrieri11515151530
Michelsen1015304040
Guerrieri11515153040
Michelsen0015303030

Michelsen broke for 3-2 and again for 5-2, holding for 6-2 to take the set despite Guerrieri saving one break point in the second break.

Match Stats

GuerrieriMichelsen
0
Aces
3
5
Double faults
1
73%
1st serve in
77%
50%
1st serve pts won
73%
0/0
Break points won
4/6 (67%)
3/7 (43%)
Service games won
8/8 (100%)
0/8 (0%)
Return games won
4/7 (57%)
15/48 (31%)
Return points won
22/41 (54%)
34
Total points won
55
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.