DailyAce
← All matches
ATP Almaty, KazakhstanMen's Singles · Round of 32 · HardCompleted
7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3Center Court2h 28m

Keys to Victory

Fine margins
Decided by fine margins; no single statistic separated the two.
On-air one-liner
Vukic outlasted Mannarino in a tight tiebreaker-and-a-half, winning 7-6(4), 6-4, 3-6 despite trailing most statistical categories.
Social-ready

Game flow

MannarinoVukic▼ break of serve
Set 157 min▾
0-11-11-22-22-33-33-44-44-55-55-66-6TB7-6
7-64
TB
Mannarino71233345666
Vukic60001222234
Mannarino60153040
Vukic615151515
Mannarino500153030
Vukic61530303040
Mannarino51530304040
Vukic500151530
Mannarino41515151530
Vukic5015304040
Mannarino4153040
Vukic4000
Mannarino3015153030
Vukic41515303040
Mannarino3015303040
Vukic31515153030
Mannarino21515151530
Vukic3015304040
Mannarino215303040
Vukic2001515
Mannarino100153030
Vukic21530303040
Mannarino10153040
Vukic115151515
Mannarino0000
Vukic1153040

On serve to the tiebreak, Mannarino took it 7-4.

Set 250 min▾
1-01-12-12-23-23-34-34-4▼4-54-6
4-6
Mannarino4001515
Vukic615303040
Break
Mannarino41515303030
Vukic5015153040
Mannarino4151515303040Ad4040
Vukic4015303040404040Ad
Mannarino415153040
Vukic30151515
Mannarino3151530303040Ad404040404040
Vukic3015153040404040Ad40Ad40Ad
Mannarino3015304040
Vukic21515151530
Mannarino215303030404040
Vukic20015303040Ad
Mannarino2153040
Vukic1000
Mannarino1151515153040Ad40Ad4040
Vukic10153040404040404040Ad
Mannarino1153040
Vukic0000

Vukic broke for 5-4 to take it 6-4.

Set 341 min▾
1-0▼2-03-03-14-14-25-25-36-3
6-3
Mannarino60153040
Vukic315151515
Mannarino515303040404040
Vukic30015153040Ad
Mannarino501515304040Ad40Ad
Vukic2151530303040404040
Mannarino40151515
Vukic215153040
Mannarino41530304040
Vukic100151530
Mannarino300151530
Vukic11530304040
Mannarino315153040
Vukic00151515
Break
Mannarino21515303040
Vukic0015153030
Mannarino1153040
Vukic0000

Mannarino broke for 2-0 to take it 6-3.

Match Stats

MannarinoVukic
13
Aces
8
1
Double faults
2
72%
1st serve in
65%
80%
1st serve pts won
65%
1/8 (12%)
Break points won
1/1 (100%)
15/16 (94%)
Service games won
14/15 (93%)
1/15 (7%)
Return games won
1/16 (6%)
41/113 (36%)
Return points won
23/92 (25%)
110
Total points won
95
Data note
AI recap generated from set scores + aggregate match statistics.